BDEA Staff

/BDEA Staff
BDEA Staff 2020-08-26T14:14:39+00:00

Faculty

Michelle Allman, Math Teacher, Department Head

Sarah Barrington, Science Teacher

Constance Borab,   Humanities Teacher, Hudson Project

Joseph Boulanger,  Humanities Teacher, Department Head

Jacob Cipro,  Science Teacher , Seminar

Sara Fass,  Numeracy Specialist

Julie Gray-Parks, Humanities Teacher

Jennie Hallisey, Distance Learning Teacher

Lawrence Hutcheson, Math Teacher

Cristi Johnson, Math Teacher

Christopher Johnson, Math Teacher

David Jones, Humanities Teacher

Bernadette Kuan, Literacy Specialist

Sara Lawrence, Instructional Para

Adrianne Level, Lead Teacher

Jennifer Mills, Science Teacher , Department Head

Sharif Muhammad, Technology and Capstone Teacher

Chandrea Peng, Humanities Teacher

John Pike, Math Teacher

Janet Platt, Lead Teacher

Craig Ruiter, Science Teacher

Crystal Shah, Science Teacher

Julia Stoller, Math Teacher

Aaron Stone, Science Teacher

​Student Support

Chanté Bonds, Community Field Coordinator

Cheuper Freeman,  Community Field Coordinator

Latashia Furtado, School Climate and Family Engagement Coordinator

Norman Lowe, Student Support Coordinator

Nury Marcelino, School Psychologist/Clinical Coordinator

Rachel Revis, 2.0 Social Worker

Harrelson Rivera, Community Field Coordinator

Zachary Solis, 2.0 Pathway Coordinator

Alyson Sullivan, Community Field Coordinator

Staff

Albert “Erik” Barajas, Data Analyst Associate

Bob Benson, Sr. Custodian ext. 133

Irma Camacho, Operations Manager  ext. 101

Brianne (Bri) Crocker, YouthHarbors, Rediscovery at JRI  (781) 697-0984

Greg Dias, School Police

Elisabeth Ewick, Special Education Coordinator ext. 121

Siukey Garcia, School Secretary ext. 100

Claire Gracia, Program Associate

Rita Gehrenbeck-Shim, Advancement Associate

Leslie Hill-Singleton, Registrar  ext. 104

Alison Hramiec, Head of School  ext. 119

Arpi Karapetyan, Data and Accountability Manager ext 214

Debbi Kerr, School Nurse ext. 231

Boniele Parr, Boston Private Industry Council

Margie Samp,  Director, Post Graduate Planning  ext. 120

Joyce Sanchez, College Advisor ext. 120

Jordan Tavares, Admissions Manager ext. 102

Shirelle Williams, Junior Technician, Front Door